1990-1999 Madison Central School

Alumni Graduated Information
Jessica L. Akins 1999  
Joseph J. Bassett 1999  
Heather N. Beebe 1999  
Amy L. Beecher 1999  
Crystal A. Bienkowski 1999  
Lindsey E. Bogan 1999  
Megan Brouillette Peckham 1999 - Valedictorian 5412 Brookside Rd. Madison 315.893.1771 Married to Richard Peckham class of 1987
Pamela J.Burns 1999  
Elizabeth Camp Lutke 1999 4198 Camp Rd Oriskany Falls NY jblutke@hotmail.com; Married in 2002 to Jakob Lutke. son-Caleb & daughter-Grace
David R. Carney 1999  
Isiah Z. Collins 1999  
Amy E. Cooke 1999  
Sarah B. Cunningham 1999  
Adam M. DeLand 1999 601 Mahaley Ave. Salisbury NC 28144 delandam@rss.k12.nc.us; 2004 Oswego State Graduate; 2005-present 8th grade History Teacher North Rowan Middle School in NC
Marshall L. Ford 1999 - Salutatorian  
Connie M. Henty 1999  
Joseph R. Hoffman 1999  
Thomas Hutchings 1999  
Melissa Jackson Ruane 1999 113 Pinehurst Land Oriskany Falls, Married Shannon O. Ruane in 2006; teaching at Madison Central
Bonnie E. Johnson 1999  
Patrick Kitchen 1999  
Steven J. LaMunion 1999  
Wendy Maine 1999  
Lyndsay B. Matteson 1999  
Olivia H. Michaud 1999  
Eric A. Nower 1999  
Richard R. Ross 1999  
Alicia L. Roydhouse 1999  
Jeffrey M. Schenk 1999  
Jessica L. Schenk 1999  
Dustin Scheve 1999  
Ryan J. Smith 1999  
Brad T. Staring 1999 2001 A.S. Agricultural Mechanics; currently at Ferris Industries; Married wide Kristina in 2001 and have 3 sons
Tara Jo-Jean Stevens 1999  
Matthew J. Strong 1999  
Jason Swartfiguer 1999  
Agnes M. Talbot 1999 7230 Rt 20 Madison; married in 2003 with 1 son & 1 daughter
Michael J . Williams 1999  
Travis D. Wright 1999  
Class Officers: Pres.: Amy Beecher V.P.: Lyndsay Matteson Sec.: Lindsey Bogan Treas.: Melissa Jackson SCR: Elizabeth Camp, Adam DeLand, Matthew Strong  

 

Name Graduated Information
Michelle E. Beebe 1998  
Lori A. Bikowsky 1998  
Andrea L. Blau 1998  
Jason E. Bono 1998  
Scott J. Bush 1998  
Kurt W. Carney 1998  
Vikki L. Cook 1998  
Robert C. Doxtator, Jr. 1998  
David R. Dow 1998  
Tiffany A. Drape 1998  
Audrey L. Durant 1998  
Megan Ford Krueger 1998 347 Boswell Hill Rd Apt D Endicott NY 607.988.7102
Jerden E. Genge III 1998  
Dawn M. Hackett 1998 1514 Walton Lane Smyrna GA 30082 770.296.0821 dhackettm@hotmail.com;
Greg L. Hungerford 1998  
Timothy Hunter 1998  
Jason R. Jenkins 1998  
James R. Kirley 1998  
Misty M. Kock 1998  
Carl T. Maine 1998  
Joshua J. Maine 1998  
Pamela J. Murray 1998  
Kevin E. Neff 1998  
Rachel J. Neff 1998  
Nicole M. Niles 1998  
Kristen M. Russell 1998  
Jenny J. Scalzo 1998  
Laura M. Settle 1998  
Ashlee L. Smith 1998 - Salutatorian  
Wendy L. Snyder 1998  
Tanya A. Springer 1998  
Jacob W. Stone 1998  
Kristi L. Strong 1998  
Lindsay L. Sykes 1998 - Valedictorian  
Stacey L. Sykes 1998  
Steven S. Webb 1998  
Susan M. Webb 1998  
Gregory C. Wood II 1998  
William J. Wright 1998  
Class Officers: Pres.: Kurt Carney V.P.: Jason Bono Sec.: Andrea Blau Treas.: Tanya Springer SCR: Laura Settle, Wendy Snyder, Kristi Strong  

 

Name Graduated Information
Jason S. Andrews 1997  
Morgan L. Biedermann 1997  
Charles J Bienkowski 1997  
Teri L. Bikowsky 1997  
Sarah L. Burt 1997- Valedictorian  
Sarah E. Cooke 1997 - Salutatorian  
Paul Cotter 1997  
Melissa Dundon McNamara 1997 North Rd. Knoxboro NY; meandmytwoangels@yahoo.com; married 1999; 2 daughters; B.S. from Cazenovia College in Early Childhood Program Adminstration
Angela Evans 1997  
Amanda A. Fairchild 1997  
DeAnna Jo Ford 1997  
Donna Gaiser 1997  
Jonathan D. Godfrey 1997  
Andrea C. Grow 1997  
Melissa L. Helmke 1997  
Gene A. Hutchings, Jr. 1997  
April M. LaMunion 1997  
Matthew J. Lateer 1997  
Jarrod T. Matteson 1997  
Erica L. Mazor 1997  
Katherine A. Miles 1997  
Ruben Morales 1997  
Jamie Morgan 1997  
Scott J. Mueller 1997  
James J. Peck 1997  
Rebecca J. Schmidt 1997  
Bradley L. Sehn 1996  
William Sellers 1997  
Justin N. Spooner 1997  
Stacey L. Strong 1997  
Jesse D. Travis 1997  
Class Officers: Pres.: Sarah Cooke V.P.: Teri Bikowsky Sec.: Sarah Burt Treas.: Justin Spooner SCR: Jason Andrews, Jarrod Matteson, April LaMunion  

 

Name Graduated Information
John T. Andrews 1996  
Roger Baucus, Jr. 1996  
Shawn P. Caraher 1996  
Bryon S. Combellack 1996  
Jeremy J. Crites 1996  
Aaron P. DeLand 1996  
Heather M. Dixon 1996  
Mary Kay Dow 1996  
Heather M. Drape 1996  
Amber L. Durant 1996  
Corey J. Eastman 1996  
Carolyn D. English 1996  
Newton L. English 1996  
LeeAnn N. Fuller 1996  
Jennifer L. Haggerty 1996  
Renee L. Hayduke 1996  
Masanori Itagaki 1996  
Lyne M. Jipson 1996  
Mae E. LaBarron 1996  
Randy W. Lollman, Jr. 1996 1895 Huth Sayer Rd. Oriskany Falls NY 315.843.5532 jrdragon@tds.net;
Richard L. Morgan 1996  
Jennifer L. Maury 1996  
William J. Myers, Jr. 1996  
Erica L. Nassimos 1996  
Paul S. Ostwald 1996  
Sarah L. Raker 1996  
Kelly A. Reed 1996 - Valedictorian  
Gerry Rockwell III 1996  
Eugene D. Roe 1996  
Jill E. Scalzo 1996  
Brooke S. Smith 1996  
Eryn R. Snyder 1996  
Tammy R. Snyder 1996  
Georgette M. Soule 1996  
Alyson E. Staring 1996  
Kerry M. Strong 1996  
Michael J. Strong 1996 2589 North Rd Vernon Center NY 315.843.4122 krstrong21@yahoo.com; married Kati Matteson (class of 2000) with 4 children. Working at Hamilton College, Clinton NY
Tara R. Taylor 1996 - Salutatorian  
Nicole M. Terrier 1996  
Jacob E. Tomberlin 1996 937 Pamlico Dr. Cary NC 27511 919.601.7068 tomerlin.j@gmail.com;
John J. Travis 1996  
Christina M. Van Wie 1996  
Joshua J. Willson 1996  
Gladys M. Wood 1996  
Class Officers: Pres.: Newt English V.P.: Eryn Snyder Sec.: Carolyn English Treas.: Alyson Staring SCR: Randy Lollman, Nicole Terrier, Renee Hayduke  

 

Name Graduated Information
Laurie A. Bono 1995  
Jacob V. Burns 1995 Married 2004 to Jessica Stanhope; 3 children
Laura J. Camp 1995  
Anthony H. Carroll 1995  
Adam J. Clark 1995 3545 S. St. Madison NY 315.893.7515 whammer99@yahoo.com; Married Jessica Akins with 2 sons; A.A.S. in Automotive Technology from Morrisville State
Holly A. Cooke 1995  
Henry J. Coleman 1995  
Benjamin R. English 1995  
Jeremy M. Fox 1995  
Lauire M. Fox 1995  
Kristen M. Fuller 1995  
Shelia Hayward Wehnert 1995 4747 W Waters Ave Apt 3401 Tampa FL 33614 813.313.0777 she_she-907@hotmail.com; two boys
Michael J. Henty 1995  
Daniel M. Hutchings 1995  
Matthew M. Hutchings 4863 Creaser Rd Westmoreland Ny 315.525.3983 matthutchings77@aol.com; Married Wendy Hutchings B.S. in Health Mangement from S.U.; A.S. from M.V.C.C. in liberal arts & science  
Timothy Hutchings 1995 - Valedictorian  
Jerome M. Jenkins 1995  
Donald L. LaMunion 1995 374 Madison St. Waterville NY forty9thst@hotmail.com;
Kimberly A. Mazor 1995 - Salutatorian 417 10th st. Apt 2 Troy NY; mazork@aol.com; currently working in NYS Department of Health
Heather A. MacDonald 1995  
Nathan E. Morris 1995  
Brian K. Neff 1995  
Patrick H. Noti 1995  
Christopher A. Oliver 1995  
Kristy L. Oliver 1995  
Erica D. Ostwald 1995  
Terri Peters Steinbacher 1995  
Rebecca Russell 1995  
Jamie M. Schenk 1995  
Theresa Sigsbee Kuhn 1995 Marion NY robtjkuhn@yahoo.com; 2 children
Joseph B. Sitts 1995  
Jennifer L. Smith 1995  
Sonya L. Snyder 1995  
Heather Stone Still 1995 Landers Rd. Madison; 315.893.7717; stonestill@frontiernet.net; married Jim Still (class of 1987) in 1999. 2 children
Mary M. Talbot 1995 119 Piper Rd Herkimer NY; shedevildevil@yahoo.com; baker & cake decorator
Amy R. Windhausen 1995 Class officers: Pres.: Matthew Hutchings V.P.: Timothy Hutchings Sec.: Jennifer Smith Treas.: Joseph Sitts SCR: Patrick Noti, Laura Camp, Benjamin English

 

Name Graduate Information
Keith P. Baker 1994  
Sheree L. Bassett 1994  
Aaron M. Camp 1994  
Melissa M. E. Camp 1994  
Jamie C. Carroll 1994  
Michelle M. Clemens 1994  
Tonya A. Dato 1994  
Kathleen E. Davis 1994  
Randy J. Davis 1994  
Kerry L. Dukett 1994  
Kay Dee Egan Fleming 1994  
Jason T. Evans 1994  
Maxwell D. Fairchild 1994  
Jennifer L. Godfrey 1994 - Salutatorian  
Allison M. Hayward 1994  
Cary M. Kicinski 1994  
Jaime L. Kilts 1994  
Kristin R. Kirley 1994  
Scott E. Kirley 1994  
Carla S. Maine 1994 - Valedictorian  
Lisa M. McCormick 1994  
Autumn L. McNichol 1994  
Timothy L. Miers 1994  
Pamela J. Neff 1994  
Jamie L. Reed 1994  
Brian S. Rhodes 1994  
Shawn C. Russell 1994  
Julie E. Schlagel 1994  
Melly E. Sellers 1994  
Ryan M. Tabolt 1994  
Jennifer L. VanWie 1994  
Kim M. Wahl 1994  
Jonathan T. Williams 1994  

 

Name Graduated Information
Beverly J. Biedermann 1993 6743 Route 20 Bouckville NY; 315.269.4878; bbiedermann93@gmail.com; 1 daughter; Dining Services Manager for Sodexo, Madison PTO President; Attended St. John Fisher College
Cary S. Bikowsky 1993  
Cory C. Bingel 1993  
Lisa Bogan 1993  
Rebecca A. Cook 1993  
Timothy M. Dahl 1993  
Megan L. Day 1993  
Gauthier de Spa 1993  
Heather A. Haggerty * 1993 * deceased
Amy Hayduke 1993 7 Pine St. Hamilton NY aime1030@msn.com;
Wendy Hayduke Eastman 1993 Married Robert Eastman has 3 children; attended Morrisville State
Emmett A. House II 1993 129 East Hinds Ave Sherrill NY 315.280.4390; ehouse@colgate.edu Golf Course Operations Degree from SUNY Delhi in 1997
Nicole L. Hutchings 1993  
Donald R. Kemp, Jr. 1993 10051 Shaul Rd 315.822.3196
Shane T. Kicinski 1993 2960 Montana Dr. Kannapolis, NC 28081; 704.938.2524; kpptinc@windstream.net; married to Misty, 2 daughters; Owner Kicinski's Polish Pride Trucking
Kara Krol Lombardo 1993 - Salutatorian 4 Franklin Ave Bedford Hills Ny 10507; 914.864.2586; KsKrol@optonline.net; B.S. in Exercise Science from Ithaca College in 1997; Degree in Physical Assistant Studies in 2003 from Albany Medical College; Orthopedic Surgery Physician Assistant in Westchester County
Vikki L. Lollman 1993  
David E. March 1993 - Valedictorian  
Scott R. Maury 1993  
Felicia A. Michaud 1993  
Shelly A. Morgan Trost 1993 busyw2kids@yahoo.com; first graduated with an A.S. in Business; 10 years later graduated with an A.S. in Nursing and currently work as a an RN. Married with 2 daughters.
Chad F. Oliver 1993  
Gregory T. Peckham 1993 22 Rancho Dr Cortland Manor NY 10567; 914.930.7541; gtp10@yahoo.com; A.A.S. SUNY Canton 1995; B.S. Utica College 1997
Timothy C. Peters 1993  
Marlon Pickerd 1993 1128 2nd St #109 Sacramento, CA 95814 Nitefall75@yahoo.com; lives in Sacramento with his partner and part of an owner/general manager of my own restaurant.
Valerie R. Relyea 1993  
Charlotte R. Shelter 1993  
Brandy A. Skinner 1993  
Bridget E. Snyder Idzi 1993  
Leonard J. Sonia, Jr. 1993  
Jeremy M. Staelens 1993  
Desiree L. Stone Mayne 1993  
Leah M. Stone 1993  
Wendy J. Wahl 1993  
Michelle R. Waterwman 1993  
Casey A. Winn 1993  
Class Officers: Pres.: Bridget Snyder V.P.: Shelly Morgan Sec.: Jeremy Staelens Treas.: Greg Peckham SCR: Wendy Hayduke, Carey Bikowsky, Emmett House  

Class of 1992

Name Graduated Information
Paula L. Baker 1992  
Kathleen N. Beaton 1992  
Amy M. Bush 1992  
James K. Carney 1992  
David Castillo, Jr. 1992  
Joanne M. Collins 1992  
Tammy M. Dahl 1992  
Peggy S. Egan 1992  
Craig J. Fleming 1992 - Salutatorian  
Edward Hewitt 1992  
Alyson M. Hughes 1992  
Edith L. King 1992  
Branden K. Lateer 1992  
Jose Luiz Junqueira Leal 1992  
Debra L. Leueneberger 1992  
Teresa M. Moon 1992  
Thomas M. Moyer 1992  
John S. Noti Jr. 1992  
Anthony J. Pasiak II 1992 61 Riverside Dr. Berea OH 44017 apasiak@hotmail.com; Hamilton College 1996; MBA 2001 Cleveland State University
Chad L. Reed 1992  
HuDayne Sellers 1992  
Jeffrey D. Snyder 1992 7834 Water St. Oriskany Falls, NY 13425; 315.893.7131 jeffsnyder73@yahoo.com; Hartwick 1996; Oneonta 2003
Jerimiah A. Williams 1992 - Valedictorian  
Class Officers: Pres.: Jeffrey Snyder V.P.: James Carney Sec.: Debra Leuenberger Treas.: Teresa Moon SCR: Peggy Sue Egan, Tammy Dahl  

 

Name Graduated Information
Amanda L. Austin 1992 1200 Crumb Rd. Hubbardsville NY 13355 amandaf1@frontier.com; SUNY Cortland
LeAnn J. Baker 1991  
Herbert H. Bingel III 1991 Coaches Madison Lady Devils Varsity Soccer
Brian L. Boss 1991  
Christopher P. Bourdeau 1991  
Christina S. Burkert 1991  
Paul V. Burns Jr. 1991  
Richard D. Bush 1991  
George A. Camp 1991  
Gail M. Clark 1991 6330 Wendover Rd Bouckville NY 315.893.7064 gpelky@indium.com;
Francis. R. Eckrich 1991  
John E. Hughes 1991  
Sandra M. Hunter 1991  
Christopher Hutchings 1991  
Dana M. Hutchings, Jr. 1991 - Salutatorian  
Raechelle L. Klein 1991  
James M. Lainhart 1991 Pensacola, FL 850.549.7037 mik.lainhart@gmail.com;
Tina M. LaMunion 1991  
Stacy A. Legacy 1991  
Robert W. Leuenberger 1991  
Michael J. Miers, Jr. 1991  
Bert A. Nichols 1991  
Dawn M. Peck Richardson 1991  
Theodore P. Pelky 1991  
Kelly A. Philhower 1991  
Stacy A. Roher 1991  
David W. Russell 1991  
Carrie S. Schade 1991 1840 Wenonah Ave Berwyn, IL schade@sxu.edu; administrator at St. Xavier University in Chicago; married to Chris a software engineer; college-SUNY Oneonta B.S.; M.Ed from University of South Carolina
Karen E. Sitts 1991  
Nadine Sitts-Robinson 1991 4108 Crow Hill Rd. Bouckville NY 315.790.4519; Robinsonnpeters@aol.com;
Trevor D. Snyder 1991  
Jennifer Stone Milligan 1991 - Valedictorian 3920 Seeber Rd Canastota NY 13032; 315.697.7978
Mark S. Strong 1991  
James M. Suits 1991 jmsuits@hotmail. comSUNY Morrisville '93 Liberal Arts; Onondaga Community College '97 Photography
Kurt C. Sykes 1991  
Travis E. Talbot 1991  
Connie R. Talerico 1991  
Darlene S. Truax 1991  
Marlene S. Truax 1991  
Douglas O. Urben 1991  
Sherry A. Webb 1991  
Class Officers: Pres.: Richard Bush V.P.: Herbert Bingel Sec.: Amanda Austin Treas.: Tina LaMunion SCR: Dana Hutchings, James Suits, Sherry Webb  

Class of 1990

Name Graduated Information
Gary K. Abel 1990  
Shane H. Andrews 1990  
Diana M. Beach 1990  
Eric D. Burke 1990  
Peter J. Burns, Jr. 1990 Owner/Operator of Silver City Pizza in Sherrill; A.A.S. Ag. Business Morrisville Ag & Tech 1992
Russell J. Clements 1990  
Christopher D. Combs 1990  
Cheryl R. Cotter 1990  
Carmela D. Curran 1990  
Brian L. Day, Jr. 1990  
Teresa M. Dungey 1990  
Robert D. Eastman, Jr. 1990  
Mark J. Egan 1990  
Randal K. Engelbrecht 1990  
Martin J. Euson 1990  
Cheryl A. Fleming 1990 - Valedictorian 2861 Burns Rd. Vernon Center NY 13477; 315.843.7362
Duane C. Ford 1990 - Salutatorian 122 Sunny Oaks Terrace Stafford, NH 03884; dford@bownet.org; Business Administrator for the Bow, NH School District (SAU#67). Married to Caryn Lasky with 3 sons
Gabriel T. Forward 1990  
David J. Green 1990  
Tracey L. Hayduke Lewis 1990  
Francis I. Kemp 1990  
Karen M. Klein Brouillette 1990  
Jeffery J. Koba 1990  
Karin M. Krook 1990  
Steven J. Legacy 1990  
Lyle J. Lewis 1990  
David A. Livermore 1990  
Kelly E. Lollman 1990  
Denise MacDonald 1990  
Kristy Misiaszek 1990 k72hottrix@yahoo.com; lives in Sebring, FL; Villa Coordinator for Spring Lake Golf Resort
Alejandro Monforte 1990  
Case E. Morgan 1990  
Robert K. Noti 1990  
Dawn M. Oliver 1990  
Wendy S. Packer 1990  
John J. Pasiak, Jr. 1990  
Candy S. Peck 1990  
Scott P. Peckham 1990  
Karen A. Peckham 1990  
Dorine Perry Clubb 100 Eagleton Circle Moyock, NC 27958; dorinep1447@cs.com; Computer Programmer for U.S. Navy; Married John with 5 chilren    
Darla J. Peters 1990  
Alan J. Pittman 1990  
Leslie D. Pratt 1990  
Jamie J. Rudwall 1990  
Jacqueline A. Russell 1990  
Carrie A. Sykes 1990  
Cynthia M. Webb 1990  
Aaron J. Williams 1990  
Jeremy M. Williams 1990  
Patrick Wyss 1990  
Class Officers: Pres.: Jacqueline Russell V.P.: Teresa Dungey Sec.: Cheryl Cotter Treas.: Cheryl Fleming SCR: Peter Burns, Robert Noti, Jamie Rudwall