Staff Directory

Nora Bajohr

HUB - Connected Schools

Megan Barnes

Science Teacher

Amber Barrett

Math Teacher

http://www.madisoncentralny.org/clubs/madka-yearbook/index

  • sites.google.com/madisoncentralny.org/mathwithmrsbarrett/home (opens in new window)

Amanda Barton

Learning Coach

Tina M Bergeron

2nd Grade Teacher

Hello, I am Tina Bergeron and I have had the distinct pleasure of teaching at Madison C...

Chad Billings

Bus Driver

Lauryn Blake

5th Grade Teacher

Nicole Bodner

Librarian

https://moboces.libguides.com/mcslibrary

  • moboces.libguides.com/mcslibrary (opens in new window)

Michele Bowen

HUB - Connected Schools

Melanie Brouillette

District Treasurer

  • www.madisoncentralny.org/departments/budget-finance/index (opens in new window)

Jamie Bruno

Fourth Grade Teacher

Matthew Bruno

Agriculture and Technology Teacher

  • www.madisoncentralny.org/clubs/ffa/index (opens in new window)

Jennifer Buckley

School Counselor

Joe Burdick

Science Teacher

Christine Buschor

Teacher Assistant

Jud Chandler

Bus Driver

Jessica Chenel

Math Teacher

Elizabeth Collins

HS Special Education Teacher

Tricia Coon

K-12 Office Secretary

Will Cotter

Kitchen Manager

  • staging.madisoncentralny.org/departments/cafeteria/index (opens in new window)

LeeAnn Cucci

Elementary Principal

Sam Dapson

Bus Driver

Kelly Diehl

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Bettina DiMaggio

Occupational and Physical Therapy

Steve Drake

Teacher Assistant

Marissa Fall

Teacher Aide

Jennifer Fowler

Teacher Assistant

Lindsay Gallagher

School Nurse

Amanda Goodenough

Kindergarten Teacher

Courtney Heim

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Patrick Hill

Math Specialist

Ryan Hobart

Instrumental Music Teacher

Kim Holic

Bus Driver

Seth Howard

Health and Physical Education Teacher

William Hunter

Science Teacher

I earned my Bachelor degree from SUNY at Fredonia and my Master degree from SUNY at Buf...

Clarissa Hyde

Cleaner

Bridget Idzi

1st Grade Teacher

Jonielle Jecko

Reading Specialist

Adam Jennett

Art Teacher

Phillip Keville

Technology/Agriculture

Hannah Kimball

Teacher Assistant

Stephen Krysty

History Teacher

Brian J Latella

Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Special Education

  • mcsblatella.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Mike Lee

School Counselor/Athletic Director

  • www.madisoncentralny.org/departments/counseling-office/index (opens in new window)

Tracey Lewis

Superintendent's Secretary/District Clerk

  • www.madisoncentralny.org/board-of-education/index (opens in new window)

Jessica Lollman

Teacher Aide

Wendy Looman

Teaching Assistant

Robert Magee

School Psychologist

Don March

Student Resource Officer

Tyler Marris

Cleaner

Hannah Matteson

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Jordan Matteson

3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda McCormick

Kindergarten Teacher

Amber Meigs

Physical Education

Brian Merkt

Social Studies Teacher

Wendy Millard

Special Education Teacher

Brenda Millson

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

My name is Brenda Millson and I have had the privilege to teach Kindergarten and Pre-K ...

Jason Mitchell

Superintendent of Schools

Jessica Mortensen

English Teacher

Lindsay Murphy

First Grade Teacher

Amber Neiss

6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/madisoncentralny.org/neiss-6th-grade/home (opens in new window)

Melissa Nelson

2nd Grade Teacher

Larry Nichols

Secondary (MS/HS) Principal

Michelle Nolan

5th Grade Teacher

Kurt Peavey

Technology Coordinator

Jeffery Pieters-Hayduke

Head Bus Driver

Wendy Ponton

Teacher Aide

Chris Post

Director of Facilities

  • staging.madisoncentralny.org/departments/facilities-maintenance/index (opens in new window)

Kevin Raymond

Cleaner

Elizabeth Rice

Long-Term Substitute Teacher

Merissa Roberts

Elementary

Maria Rocio

Secondary Math

  • sites.google.com/madisoncentralny.org/rociomcsdmath/ (opens in new window)

Jessie Rocker

Teacher Aide

Melissa Ruane

4th Grade Teacher

Darcy Schenck

Teacher Assistant

Chelsea Schokker

Food Service

Ann Shantal

Teacher Aide

Kristin Smith

Teacher Assistant

Gail Soule

Kitchen Staff/Bus Aide

Shania Stoddard

CSE/Guidance Department Office Assistant

Kati Strong

Elementary Teacher Aide

Nichelle Suba

English and Spanish Teacher

English 7 Spanish 7 & 8 Spanish II

Mary Sutter

Speech-Language Pathologist

Dan Suydam

Special Education Teacher

Maxine Thurston

3rd Grade Teacher

Alexis Tubbs

Counselor

Tina Wasuck

Teaching Assistant

James White

Grade 4 & 6 Special Education

Corey Zlatniski

English Teacher