1970-1979 Madison Central School

Student Graduation Information
Laurie B. Abbuhi 1979 - Valedictorian  
Wanda S. Andrews 1979  
Tina M. Austin 1979  
Mark S. Barnes 1979 Attorney in private practice, Waterville NY
Mary H. Bartlett 1979  
Andrea M. Beach 1979  
David C. Bean 1979 Co-Owner of The Ad Group Agency
John Bikowsky Jr. 1979  
Edward L. Boss 1979  
Laurie J. Brady 1979  
Kimberly K. Bridge 1979  
Alan Burr 1979  
Brenda L. Cass 1979  
Neil L. Cass, Jr. 1979  
Patrick J. Clair 1979  
Ronald B. David 1979  
Susan L. Davis 1979  
Daniel R. Dougherty 1979  
Rudy Emmons 1979  
Terrance J. Ford 1979  
Rebecca A. Fuess 1979  
Robert A. Fuller 1979  
Karyn E. Gaskins 1979  
Bonny Gerow Bean 1979 Co-owner of The Ad Group Agency
David W. Hodges 1979  
Mary V. Howard 1979  
Henderson R. Hughes 1979  
Scott B. Hynes 1979  
Jacqueline A. Johnson 1979  
Joy M. Kemp 1979  
Bernard W. Kennett 1979  
Richard C. Kidston Jr. 1979  
Ray Kinne 1979  
Rick Kirley 1979  
Jill Lolllman 1979  
Beverly J. Mahady 1979  
Nancy A. Malloy 1979  
Howard L. March Jr. 1979  
William S. Morgan 1979  
James J. Nassimos 1979  
Rick Neff 1979  
David L. Pendrak 1979  
Charles H. Pierce 1979  
Shelly J. Quinn 1979  
Robert A. Relf 1979  
Kathryn A. Resseguie 1979  
Nancy L. Roberts 1979  
John R. Schultz 1979  
Debra L. Smith 1979  
Douglas A. Smith 1979  
Dedra A. Soule 1979  
Audrey C. Talbot 1979  
James D. Taylor 1979  
Tami L. Terrier 1979  
Wendy A. Waterman 1979  
Douglas E. Winn 1979  
Nancy Stone Gaiser 1979 - Salutatorian  
  Class of 1979 Officers: Pres.: Mark Barnes V.P.: Charles Pierce Sec.: Debra Kirley Treas.: Jacqueline Johnson S.C.R.: Wanda Andrews, Bonny Gerow, Robert Fuller

 

Student Graduation Information
Wayne D. Andrews 1978  
Irma Conception Barba Arriago 1978  
Tami L. Bassett 1978  
Tina M. Bassett 1978  
Karl W. Biedermann 1978  
Nancy E. Bikowsky 1978  
John R. Blair 1978  
Everett Balcolm Blue III 1978  
Rudy J. Brouillette 1978  
Dawn Burton Yerkie 1978  
Gail P. Carney 1978  
Daniel B. Considine 1978  
Brian C. Denmark 1978  
Floyd H. Dodson 1978  
Richard Finn, Jr. 1978  
Rosemary E. Ford 1978  
Randy S. Fuess 1978  
Toshia M. Furness 1978  
Clayton E. Gaskins 1978  
Amber H. Hance 1978  
Everett P. Hance 1978  
Debra Henty-Foster 1978  
Douglas Henty 1978  
Amy L. Hynes 1978  
Linda A. Kirley 1978  
Ray W. Kirley 1978  
Alycia A. Leone 1978  
Christine M. Lollman 1978  
Jackie A. Maine 1978  
Michael Maine 1978  
Dennis McLain 1978  
Kenneth M. Merriman 1978  
Kathleen Mitchell Arntsen 1978 - Salutatorian  
Barbara J. Morgan 1978  
Alice Nassimos Jacobs 1978  
Pamela L Nolan 1978  
Gary J. Owen 1978  
Patricia J. Pasiak 1978 - Validictorian  
Mark E. Peavey 1978  
Brett A. Pierce 1978  
Deirdre E. Purdy 1978  
Michael L. Ritenour 1978  
Gregory D. Roberts 1978  
Susan D. Rockwell 1978  
Heidi J. Schenk 1978  
Bryan J. Schreppel 1978  
Dale E. Smith 1978  
Gregory F. Socha 1978  
Penny A. Strong 1978  
Debra L. Soule 1978  
Thomas E. Springer, Jr. 1978  
Linda S. Staelens 1978  
William Staelens 1978  
Hoby L. Tallman 1978  
Susan E. Uhlig 1978  
Danny L. Waterman 1978  
Danny L. Waterman 1978  
Gene L. Wratten 1978  
Diana J. Yott 1978  
  Class of 1978 Officers: Pres.: Gregory Socha V.P.: Randy Fuess Sec.: Penny Strong Treas.: Patricia Pasiak S.C.R.: Rosemary Ford, Kathleen Mitchell, Christine Lollman

 

Student Graduation Information
John T. Andrews, Jr. 1977  
Judy E. Baranoski 1977  
Douglas E. Blair 1977  
Linda S. Boss 1977  
Jon W. Brady 1977  
Wesley P. Burr 1977  
Eric H. Caraher 1977  
Erin H. Caraher 1977  
Mabel C. Canon 1977  
John S. Cieslak 1977  
Judith L. Davie 1977  
Sherry L. Eaton 1977  
Jeff C. Foward 1977  
Cynthia L. Fuess 1977  
Angela R. Gerow 1977  
Marjorie A. Gunther 1977  
Henrietta M. Hayward 1977  
Keiko Higa 1977  
Mark S. Lollman 1977  
Cathy L. Malhenzie 1977  
Brian D. McCormick 1977  
W. Gary Merriman 1977  
Guy A. Mintel 1977  
Diane L. Morgan 1977  
Kevin Neff 1977  
Leslie Neff 1977  
Robert W. Owen 1977  
William S. Parkhurst 1977  
Peter Pendrak 1977  
Donna M. Pisiak 1977  
Thomas M. Pisiak 1977  
Martin J. Purdy 1977  
Kevin Quinn 1977  
Michael J. Relf 1977  
Diane L. Robinson 1977 - Salutatorian  
Gerald W. Rockwell, Jr. 1977  
Harry E. Schenk, Jr. 1977  
Laura M. Schenk 1977  
James M. Sigsbee 1977  
Diane K. Smith 1977  
Cristyne M. St. Clair 1977  
Janice A. Strong 1977 - Valedictorian  
Marion M. Terrier 1977  
Henry A. Uhlig 1977  
Roxanne F. Utter 1977  
William B. Williams 1977  
Raymond L. Wilson 1977  
Kenneth J. Wratten 1977  
Frank W. Zebert 1977  
Genevieve Zebert Stanek 1977  
  Class of 1977 Pres.: Martin Purdy V.P.: Michael Relf, Henrietta Hayward Sec.: Angela Gerow Treas.: Leslie Neff S.C.R.: Cristyne St. Claire, Genevieve Zebert, Dona Pisiak

 

Student Graduation Information
Chris V. Abbuhl 1976  
Karl Auert 1976  
Susan M. Baranoski 1976  
Howard J. Bassett 1976  
Elizabeth E. Bridge 1976  
Roger W. Brouillette 1976  
Maynard R. Brown 1976  
Joel M. Caraher 1976  
John M. Carey 1976  
Elaine A. Carney 1976  
Steven P. Carroll 1976  
Pamela J. Cass 1976  
Richard D. Clay 1976  
Virginia M. Clay 1976  
Mark A. Conklin 1976  
Laurie J. Cook 1976  
William R. Cotter 1976  
Darla A. Dahl 1976  
Darlene J. Davis 1976  
Allan L. Durant 1976  
Brent A. Eastman 1976  
Barbara A. Emmons 1976  
Susan M. Emmons 1976  
Steven J. Finn 1976  
Donald F. Ford 1976  
Cynthia L. Forward 1976  
Lori E. Fuess 1976  
Ronald Gaudin, Jr. 1976  
Thomas M. Hynes 1976  
Mary E. Jipson 1976  
Penny Parkhurst King 1976 - Valedictorian  
Diane M. Livermore 1976 - Salutatorian  
Candis S. Lollman 1976  
Judy G. Martin 1976  
Therone G. Martin 1976  
James E. Mitchell III 1976  
Kimberly Moffett Kilts 1976  
Candice M. Morgan 1976  
Betty A. Paul 1976  
Gary R. Pedrick 1976  
Richard S. Relf, Jr. 1976  
Brian C. Roberts 1976  
Ellen Schenk Griffe 1976  
Kris L. Snyder 1976  
John W. Staelens 1976  
Roberta Stone Bosse 1976  
Barbara S. Strong 1976  
Gerald F. Suits 1976  
Monica D. Tabolt 1976  
Yoshiaki Takezawa 1976  
Pamela J. Uhlig 1976  
Harry Williams 1976  
Beverly A. Wright 1976  
  Class of 1976 Officers: Pres.: James Mitchell III V.P.: Candy Morgan Sec.: Beverly Wright Treas.: Diane Livermore S.C.R.: Lori Fuess, Laurie Martin, Chris Schenk

 

Student Graduation Information
Steve V. Abbuhl 1975  
Karole Auert 1975  
Elizabeth S. Bartlett 1975  
Robin L. Biedermann 1975  
Steve M. Bikowsky 1975  
Leona M. Blair 1975  
Michael G. Bono 1975  
Russell L. Boss 1975  
Alfred Brouillette 1975  
Roy C. Burr Jr. 1975  
Leslie A. Carney 1975  
Edita Carvalho 1975  
Brenda S. Church 1975  
Susan A. Clark 1975  
Robin L. DeTraglia 1975  
Ronald J. Durant 1975  
Paul C. Dyke 1975  
Stephen M. Dyke 1975  
Penney A. Edwards 1975 - Salutatorian  
Diane E. Engle 1975  
Teresa E. Ford 1975  
Gregg N. Fuess 1975  
Karen L. Fuess 1975  
Lois Fuller Marcellus 1975  
Sandra L. Gazzal 1975  
Holly E. Hance 1975  
Harry S. Hatalla 1975  
Florence A. Heidel 1975 - Valedictorian  
Newton C. Ingalls, Jr. 1975  
Dean M. Kemp 1975  
Robert F. Kirley 1975  
Bonnie Lollman Hryb 1975  
Philip I. Lollman 1975  
Kim M. Mahady 1975  
Faye A. Maine 1975  
Michael A. Maine 1975  
Joseph S. McNulty 1975  
Noreen K. Morgan 1975  
Paul R. Morgan 1975  
Terrance P. Mosher 1975  
Stacy Neff 1975  
Karen M. Nolan 1975  
Mary E. Owen 1975  
Timothy J. Parker 1975  
Steven Pendrak 1975  
David E. Prete 1975  
William e. Rashford 1975  
Guadalupe C. RuySanchez 1975  
Lou Ann Sprinkle 1975  
Alfred H. Strong 1975  
Cynthia E. Terrier 1975  
Douglas F. Waterman 1975  
Harold L. Williams 1975  
James E. Zika 1975  
  Class of 1975 Officers: Pres.: Stacy Neff V.P.: Douglas Waterman Sec.: Susan Clark Treas.: Karen Fuess S.C.R.: Cynthia Terrier, Florence Heidel, Kim Mahady

 

Student Graduation Information
Samia Alam Abu-Marrul 1974  
Pamela J. Austin 1974  
Linda L. Bassett 1974  
Daniel A. Basso 1974 - Salutatorian  
Karla L. Biedermann 1974  
Thomas C. Brouillette 1974  
Christine L. Campbell 1974  
Patricia A. Cass 1974  
Nancy R. Church 1974  
James L. Cieslak 1974  
Bruce R. Cook 1974  
Thom D. Coon 1974  
Mary J. Cotter 1974  
George E. Cowen 1974  
Jensine M. Dahl 1974  
Richard S. Davie 1974  
Timothy R. Finn 1974  
Barbara A. Hayduke 1974  
Diane L. Holland 1974  
Katherine R. Hynes 1974  
Darlene R. Kemp 1974  
Robert L. Kennett 1974  
Debora L. Kidd 1974  
Donna J. Klaproth 1974  
Constance M. LaMunion 1974  
Susan E. Livermore 1974  
Cynthia A. Lollman 1974  
Gary S. Lollman 1974  
David R. Maine 1974  
Michael J. Malhenzie 1974  
Randy Martel 1974  
Jeanie Moffett Zebert 1974  
Christine V. Morgan 1974  
Cynthia J. Mosher 1974  
Mark A. Nower 1974  
Rebecca Oliver Decker 1974  
Jean Pierson Howard 1974 - Valedictorian  
Linda A. Pisiak 1974  
John K. Pittman 1974  
John J. Pratt 1974  
Linda L. Reed 1974  
Karen Wilhelmina Robinson 1974  
Darlene S. Rockwell 1974  
Craig S. Smith 1974  
Amanda J. Snyder 1974  
Kristin L. Snyder 1974  
Ernest C. Staelens, Jr. 1974  
Chester D. Tabolt 1974  
Lucy E. Staelens 1974  
Joseph E. Terrier 1974  
Dennis Tracy 1974  
Denise J. Wilson 1974  
David E. Wood 1974  
Stephen R. Wratten 1974  
Linda M. Yott 1974  
Patricia Zika Biedermann 1974  
  Class of 1974 Officers: Pres.: Gary Lollman V.P.: Karla Biedermann Sec.: Susan Livermore Treas.: Patricia Zika S.C.R.: Jean Pierson, Kristin Smith, Karen Robinson

 

Student Graduation Information
Debra M. Austin 1973  
Gary T. Bean 1973  
James A. Brady 1973  
Diane L. Bush 1973  
John F. Caraher 1973  
Gerald L. Church 1973  
Robert H. Clark 1973  
Peggy Clay Martin 1973  
Wayne R. Conklin 1973  
Paul M. Cook, Jr. 1973  
Penelope I. Eckrich 1973  
Monica S. Finn 1973  
Patricia E. Ford 1973  
Richard C. Ford 1973  
William A. Friers 1973  
John F. Glouse, Jr. 1973 * deceased
Thomas C. Hayduke 1973  
Maveret G. Hayward 1973  
Ward A. Henty 1973  
Patricia G. Ingalls 1973  
Thomas E. Ingalls 1973  
Lois Kennett Winn 1973  
George J. Keyser 1973 - Salutatorian  
Terry A. LaMunion 1973  
Judith Livermore Bartholomew 1973 - Valedictorian  
Diane L. Maine 1973  
Rodney J. Morgan 1973  
Dawn E. Murphy 1973  
Susan M. Nolan 1973  
Michael L. Pendrak 1973  
Lois A. Rashford 1973  
Fred Schenk Jr. 1973  
Kevin M. Schenk 1973  
Kathleen Slate Kicinski 1973  
Sally A. Snyder 1973  
Jeffery L. Socha 1973  
Lawrence H. Staelens III 1973  
Carleton L. Strong 1973  
Guiilford J. Strong 1973  
Inga R. Tallman 1973  
Silvia L. Valladares 1973  
Claudia J. Waterman 1973  
Richard A. Williams 1973  
  Class of 1973 Officers: Pres.: Inga Tallman V.P.: Jeffrey Socha Sec.: Judy Livermore Treas.: Kathy Slate S.C.R.: Terry LaMunion, Sally Snyder, Larry Staelens

 

Student Graduation Information
Justin D. Basso 1972  
Sharon E. Beach 1972  
Wade J. Biedermann 1972  
Alice M. Bigelis 1972  
Palma Hall Burns 1972  
John P. Camp 1972  
Kurt M. Caraher 1972  
Linda C. Conklin 1972  
Michael T. Connelly 1972  
Bethany A. Cotter 1972  
Carolyn E. Davis 1972  
James W. Dowd, Jr. 1972  
Robert A. Durant 1972  
Cindy Edwards Perkins 1972  
Joel E. English 1972  
Elizabeth A. Falin 1972  
Patricia A. Ford 1972  
James B. Friers, Jr. 1972  
Jerry H. Fuller 1972  
Debbi A. Gaudin 1972  
Mary A. Gazzal 1972  
Susan Godfrey 1972  
Linda L. Hall 1972  
Diane Hayward 1972  
Howard J. Henty 1972  
William A. Henty 1972  
Bonnie S. Hewitt 1972  
Joyce L. Hunt 1972  
Christine H. Kayser 1972  
Marilyn J. Kayser 1972 - Valedictorian  
Martin C. Kimball 1972  
Jeffrey H. Lollman 1972  
Wendy M. Lollman 1972  
Douglas H. Malhenzie 1972  
Julie G. Martin 1972  
Paul W. McNamara 1972  
Gary H. Mosher 1972  
Shirley E. Owen 1972  
Debra A. Pantola 1972  
Brian F. Pantola 1972  
Edward J. Paul 1972  
Ralph A. Prete 1972  
Janice Skillen Graham 1972 - Salutatorian  
Ricky Thurston Smith 1972  
Lou Ann Stevens 1972  
Kathy Stone Ray 1972  
Anita J. Sutton 1972  
Jill E. Titsworth 1972  
Deborah Waterman Cook 1972  
Judson E. Werbela 1972  
Darlene Williams Dow Bono 1972  
Desiree L. Williams 1972  
Gregory C. Wood 1972  
David J. Wrobleski 1972  
  Class of 1972 Officers: Pres.: Bethany Cotter V.P.: Kathy Stone Sec.: Jill Titsworth Treas.: Mary Gazzal S.C.R.: Marilyn Kayser, Janice Skilledn, Deborah Waterman

 

Student Graduation Information
Nancy Baranoski Curtis 1971  
Lillian M. Barriger 1971  
William C. Beach 1971  
Rikky Bikowsky Burt 1971  
Barbara J. Blair 1971  
Robert E. Bootie 1971  
Mark G. Caraher 1971 * deceased 2011
Pamela Chlad-Prutzman 1971  
Karen S. Clay 1971  
Deborah E. Conners 1971  
Jeanne M. Considine 1971  
Dorenda A. Davis 1971  
Regina Davis Hepner 1971  
Mary Dowd Burt 1971  
Ernest P. Emmons 1971  
Jean M. English 1971  
Cynthia A. Ford 1971  
Thomas S. Ford 1971  
Shirley A. Forward 1971  
Ronald S. Foster 1971  
John H. Fuller 1971  
Joseph J. Gaudin 1971  
Sharon A. Godfrey 1971  
Arlene U. Gunther 1971  
Michael J. Hatalla 1971  
Mark J. Huth 1971  
Sharon E. Hynes 1971  
Lawrence E. Jacobs 1971  
David D. Kennett 1971  
Leslie L. Lollman 1971  
Douglas S. MacBain 1971 - Valedictorian  
Walter K. Mintel III 1971  
Douglas G. Mosher 1971  
Jay F. Page 1971  
Linda L. Paul 1971  
Karen I. Pedrick 1971  
Eileen Pendrak 1971 - Salutatorian  
Luanne M. Phillips 1971  
Christopher A. Prete 1971  
Joan Schumaker Foster 1971  
Gail N. Snyder 1971  
Kevin A. Snyder 1971  
Sharon Staelens Cieslak 1971  
Mary L. Tabolt 1971  
Janice E. Titsworth 1971  
Shirley A. Uhlig 1971  
Garry T. Williams 1971  
James R. Williams 1971  
Everett B. Wilson 1971  
  Class of 1971 Officers: Pres.: Linda Paul V.P.: Jeanne Considine Sec.: Arlene Gunther Treas.: Mary Lou Tabolt S.C.R.: Rikky Bikowsky, Eileen Pendrak, Mary Ellen Dowd

 

Alumni Graduated Information
Mary Jo Anderson 1970  
Donald M. Barriger 1970  
Teresa M. Beadle 1970  
Steven K. Biedermann 1970  
Ronald C. Bono 1970  
Suzanne L. Bridge 1970  
Lester S. Burt 1970  
Eugene A. Camp 1970  
Timothy K. Carr 1970  
Cynthia L. Cotter 1970  
Phyllis Cowen Hendrix 1970  
Charles A. Day 1970  
Sharon L. Deal 1970  
Nancy J. Del Balso 1970  
Arelene A. Ford 1970  
Sheila R. Godfrey 1970  
Diane Hayduke English 1970  
Stephen T. Hayduke 1970  
Carol A. Hergenhan 1970  
Lynn M. Hughes 1970  
Harold F. Ingalls 1970  
Vickie A. Jacobs 1970  
Carolyn E. Kennett 1970  
Eugene F. LaMunion 1970  
Terry W. Lee 1970  
Gregory J. MacBain 1970  
Patricia L. McNamara 1970  
James G. Matteson 1970  
Mark W. Mick 1970 - Salutatorian  
Whitney S. Nassimos 1970  
Robert K. Niles 1970  
Douglas E. Owen 1970  
Carol A. Pasiak 1970 - Valedictorian  
Margaret A. Pendrak 1970  
Linda Rashford 1970  
Nancy L. Samson 1970  
Charleen L. Schenk 1970  
Joyce M. Smith 1970  
John E. Snyder 1970  
Jacqueline R. Strong 1970  
Gary A. Swan 1970  
Janice E. Tanner 1970  
Norman O. Waterman 1970  
Elizabeth A. Watkin 1970  
Ann Marie Williams 1970  
Nancy J. Williams 1970  
Sandra E. Wood 1970  
  Class of 1970 Officers: Pres.: Gregory MacBain V.P.: Whitney Nassimos Sec.: Vickie Jacobs Treas.: Nancy Samson S.C.R.: Timothy Carr, Patricia McNamara, Elizabeht Watkin